Home Cerimónias As nomeações para os Golden Globes 2020

As nomeações para os Golden Globes 2020

by The Golden Take

As nomeações para os Golden Globes 2020 já foram reveladas. A cerimónia está marcada para a madrugada do dia 5 de janeiro de 2020.

Ricky Gervais vai apresentar novamente a cerimónia e vamos ter Tom Hanks a receber o prémio Cecil B. DeMille e ainda Ellen DeGeneres vai receber o prémio Carol Burnett.

Existiram várias surpresas nestas nomeações, especialmente na televisão. Catch-22 e The Politician foram duas das séries que conquistaram as nomeações com muita surpresa. Por outro lado, e mesmo com a Netflix em peso, Robert DeNiro não foi nomeado para Melhor Ator Principal.

Do lado da HBO podia-se dizer que falta a Zendaya e Euphoria e talvez no Melhor Filme “Ford v Ferrari”. Nos realizadores, grande espanto por Noah Baumbach e Greta Gerwig não constarem na lista, porém, não podem estar todos.

Vejam a lista completa das nomeações aqui:

Best Picture – Drama:

“1917”
“The Irishman”
“Joker”
“Marriage Story”
“The Two Popes”

Best Picture – Comedy or Musical:

“Dolemite is my Name”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Knives Out”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Rocketman”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama:

Christian Bale, “Ford v Ferrari”
Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”
Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”
Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker”
Jonathan Pryce, “The Two Popes”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama:

Cynthio Erivo, “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story”
Saiorse Ronan, “Little Women”
Charlize Theron, “Bombshell”
Renée Zellweger, “Judy”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy:

Daniel Craig, “Knives Out”
Roman Griffin Davis, “Jojo Rabbit”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Taron Egerton, “Rocketman”
Eddie Murphy, “Dolemite Is My Name”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy:

Ana de Armas, “Knives Out”
Awkwafina, “The Farewell”
Cate Blanchett, “Where’d You Go Bernadette”
Beanie Feldstein, “Booksmart”
Emma Thompson, “Late Night”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture:

Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Two Popes”
Al Pacino, “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture:

Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”
Annette Bening, “The Report”
Laura Dern, “Marriage Story”
Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers”
Margot Robbie, “Bombshell”

Best Animated Film:

“Frozen 2”
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
“The Lion King”
“Missing Link”
“Toy Story 4”

Best Director – Motion Picture:

Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite”
Sam Mendes, “1917”
Todd Phillips, “Joker”
Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”
Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture:

Noah Baumbach, “Marriage Story”
Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite”
Anthony McCarten, “The Two Popes”
Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood”
Steven Zaillian, “The Irishman”

Best Original Score – Motion Picture:

Alexandre Desplat, “Little Women”
Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Joker”
Randy Newman, “Marriage Story”
Thomas Newman, “1917
Daniel Pemberton, “Motherless Brooklyn”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

“Beautiful Ghosts”, “Cats
“I’m Gonna Love Me Again”, “Rocketman”
“Into The Unknown”, “Frozen 2”
“Spirit”, “The Lion King”
“Stand Up”, “Harriet”

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language

“The Farewell”
“Les Misérables”
“Pain and Glory”
“Parasite”
“Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

Best Television Series – Drama:

“Big Little Lies”
“The Crown”
“Killing Eve”
“Morning Show”
“Succession”

Best Television Series – Comedy:

“Barry”
“Fleabag”
“The Kominsky Method”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“The Politician”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama:

Brian Cox, “Succession”
Kit Harington, “Game of Thrones”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Tobias Menzies, “The Crown”
Billy Porter, “Pose”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama:

Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”
Olivia Colman, “The Crown”
Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”
Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies”
Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy:

Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Ben Platt, “The Politician”
Paul Rudd, “Living With Yourself”
Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy:

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Kirsten Dunst, “On Becoming a God in Central Florida”
Natasha Lyonne, “Russian Doll”
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, “Fleabag”

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

“Catch-22”
“Chernobyl”
“Fosse/Verdon”
“The Loudest Voice”
“Unbelievable”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

Christopher Abbott, “Catch 22”
Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Spy”
Russell Crowe, “The Loudest Voice”
Jared Harris, “Chernobyl”
Sam Rockwell, “Fosse/Verdon”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

Kaitlyn Dever, “Unbelievable”
Joey King, “The Act”
Helen Mirren, “Catherine the Great”
Merritt Wever, “Unbelievable”
Michelle Williams, “Fosse/Verdon”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

Alan Arkin, “Kominsky Method”
Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
Andrew Scott, “Fleabag”
Stellan Skarsgård, “Chernobyl”
Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

Patricia Arquette, “The Act”
Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”
Toni Collette, “Unbelievable”
Meryl Streep, “Big Little Lies”
Emily Watson, “Chernobyl”

You may also like

Leave a Comment

-
00:00
00:00
Update Required Flash plugin
-
00:00
00:00