Emmy Awards 2021: As nomeações

As nomeações para a 73ª edição dos Emmy Awards foram anunciadas hoje por Ron Cephas Jones e Jasmine Cephas Jones. A cerimónia está prevista acontecer no dia 19 de setembro de 2021.

Best Drama Series

The Boys
Bridgerton
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
POSE
This Is Us

BRIDGERTON (L to R) PHOEBE DYNEVOR as DAPHNE BRIDGERTON and REGƒ-JEAN PAGE as SIMON BASSET in episode 101 of BRIDGERTON Cr. LIAM DANIEL/NETFLIX © 2020

Best Comedy Series

Black-ish
Cobra Kai
Emily in Paris
Hacks
The Flight Attendant
The Kominsky Method
Pen15
Ted Lasso

COBRA KAI (L to R) MARTIN KOVE as JOHN KREESE of COBRA KAI Cr. COURTESY OF NETFLIX © 2020

Best Limited or Anthology Series

I May Destroy You
Mare of Easttown
The Queen’s Gambit
The Underground Railroad
Wandavision

THE QUEENÕS GAMBIT (L to R) ANYA TAYLOR-JOY as BETH HARMON in episode 103 of THE QUEENÕS GAMBIT Cr. PHIL BRAY/NETFLIX © 2020

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square
Oslo
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
Sylvie’s Love
Uncle Frank

  • Atores e atrizes principais

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
Olivia Colman, The Crown
Emma Corrin, The Crown
Elizabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale
MJ Rodriguez, POSE
Jurnee Smolett, Lovecraft Country    

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Jonathan Majors, Lovecraft Country
Josh O’Connor, The Crown
Regé-Jean Page, Bridgerton
Billy Porter, POSE
Matthew Rhys,  Perry Mason

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series  

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Aidy Bryant, Shrill
Allison Janney, Mom
Jean Smart, Hacks
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
William H Macy, Shameless
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso
Kenan Thompson, Kenan
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method  

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited or Anthology Series Or Tv Movie

Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
Elizabeth Olsen, Wandavision
Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown
Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited or Anthology Series Or Tv Movie

Paul Bettany Wandavision
Hugh Grant, The Undoing
Ewan McGregor, Halston
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Leslie Odom Jr, Hamilton  

  • Atores e atrizes secundários

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Aunjanue Ellis, Lovecraft Country
Gillian Anderson, The Crown
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Emerald Fennell, The Crown
Madeline Brewer, The Handmaid’s Tale
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Yvonne Strahvoski, The Handmaid’s Tale
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Michael K. Williams, Lovecraft Country
John Lithgow, Perry Mason
Tobias Menzies, The Crown
O-T Fagbenle, The Handmaid’s Tale
Max Minghella, The Handmaid’s Tale
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Tale
Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian
Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Cecily Strong, Saturday Night Live
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
Rosie Perez, The Flight Attendant

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
Brendan Hunt, Ted Lasso
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
Jeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Hacks
Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
Paul Reiser, The Kominsky Method

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Tv Movie

Daveed Diggs, Hamilton
Jonathan Groff, Hamilton
Anthony Ramos, Hamilton
Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You
Evan Peters, Mare of Easttown
Thomas Brodie-Sangster, The Queen’s Gambit

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry, Hamilton
Phillipa So, Hamilton
Julianne Nicholson, Mare of Easttown
Jean Smart, Mare of Easttown
Moses Ingram, The Queen’s Gambit
Kathryn Hahn , Wandavision

  • Atores e atrizes convidados

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Charles Dance, The Crown
Don Cheadle, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Courtney B. Vance, Lovecraft Country
Carl Weathers, The Mandalorian
Timothy Olyphant, The Mandalorian

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Claire Foy, The Crown
McKenna Grace, The Handmaid’s Tale
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale
Sophie Okonedo, Ratched
Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

 Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Morgan Freeman, The Kominsky Method
Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
Dave Chapelle, Saturday Night Live
Dan Levy, Saturday Night Live

 Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series 

Yvette Nicole Brown, A Black Lady Sketch Show
Issa Rae, A Black Lady Sketch Show
Jane Adams, Hacks
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live
Bernadette Peters, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

  • Realização

Outstanding Directing for A Drama Series

Julie Anne Robinson, Bridgerton, “Diamond Of The First Water”
Steven Canals, POSE, “Series Finale”
Jessica Hobbs, The Crown, “War”
Benjamin Caron, The Crown, “Fairytale”
Liz Garbus, The Handmaid’s Tale, “The Wilderness”
Jon Favreau, The Mandalorian, “Chapter 9: The Marshal”

Outstanding Directing for A Comedy Series 

James Burrow, B Positive, “Pilot”
Lucia Aniello, Hacks, “There Is No Line (Pilot)”
James Widdoes, Mom, “Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak”
Zach Braff, Ted Lasso, “Biscuits”
MJ Delaney, Ted Lasso, “The Hope That Kills You”
Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso, “Make Rebecca Great Again”
Susanna Fogel, The Flight Attendant, “In Case Of Emergency”

Outstanding Directing for A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Thomas Kail, Hamilton
Sam Miller e Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You, “Ego Death”
Sam Miller, I May Destroy You, “Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes”
Craig Zobel, Mare of Easttown
Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit
Barry Jenkins, The Underground Railroad
Matt Shakman, Wandavision

  • Argumento

Outstanding Writing in A Drama Series

Misha Green, Lovecraft Country, “Sundown”
Rebecca Sonnenshine, The Boys, “What I Know”
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Steven Canals, Janet Mock e Our Lady J, POSE, “Series Finale”
Yahlin Chang, The Handmaid’s Tale, “Home”
Peter Morgan, The Crown, “War”
Dave Filoni, The Mandalorian, “Chapter 13: The Jedi”
Jon Favreau, The Mandalorian, “Chapter 16: The Rescue”

 Outstanding Writing in A Comedy Series 

Meredith Scardino, Girls5Eva, “Pilot”
Lucia Aniello, Paul Downs e Jen Statsky, Hacks, “There Is No Line (Pilot)”
Maya Erskine, Pen15, “Play”
Jason Sudeikis, Bill Lawrence, Brendan Hunt e Joe Kelly, Ted Lasso, “Pilot”
Jason Sudeikis, Brendan Hunt e Joe Kelly, Ted Lasso, “Make Rebecca Great Again”
Steve Yockey, The Flight Attendant, “In Case Of Emergency”

Outstanding Writing for A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You
Brad Ingelsby, Mare of Easttown
Scott Frank, The Queen’s Gambit
Chuck Hayward e Peter Cameron, Wandavision, “All-New Halloween Spooktacular!”
Jac Schaeffer, Wandavision, “Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience”
Laura Donney, Wandavision, “Previously On”

  • Outras categorias

Variety Talk Series
Conan The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Competition Program
Nailed It
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice
The Amazing Race

Consulta todas as nomeações para esta edição em: https://www.emmys.com/awards/nominees-winners

Posts relacionados

I Know What You Did Last Summer: Primeiras Impressões

You – Temporada 3: Poderá esta relação ser salva nos subúrbios?

Sombra: Os rostos que não deixam de ser procurados